2390

Adrian

Aliu

Chief Returning Officer
60

Afshin Jamal

Hirani

Feds Used Books Manager
Commercial Operations
(226) 243-6643
562

Alexander

Kelley

Marketing Manager
Marketing & Communications
(226) 499-8896
73

Ali

Elias

Web Design Specialist
Information Technology (IT)
(226) 243-6643
93

Amanda

Morin

AVP Academic Affairs
Advocacy
2594

Ashin

James

Service Coordinator, International and Canadian Student Network (ICSN)
Services
2766

Bav

Sinnathamby

Service Coordinator, Centre for Academic Policy Support (CAPS)
Services
65

Becky

Wroe

Orientation & Member Transitions Manager
Orientation, Campus Life
(226) 243-6643
2533

Benjamin

Easton

President
Executives
(226) 499-6564
68

Brendan

Lowther

Director of Student Engagement, Campus Life
Services, Campus Life
(226) 243-6643
1104

Brian

Schwan

Manager Commercial Operations
Commercial Operations
(226) 499-4222
2534

Catherine

Dong

Vice-President, Student Life
Executives
(226) 499-5515‬
2599

Celine

Isimbi

Service Coordinator, RAISE
Services
2586

Coral Markan

Davidson

Service Coordinator, Food Support Service
Services
1105

Corey

Stadnyk

Senior Systems Administrator
Information Technology (IT)
(226) 243-6643
2654

Dana

Beechey

Communications Specialist
Marketing & Communications
2769

Daphne

Garavellos

Service Coordinator, Off Campus Community
Services
938

Daud

Khan

AVP Experiential and Co-op Affairs
Advocacy
2444

Ellie

Pezzutto

Orientation Administrative Coordinator
Orientation, Campus Life
(226) 243-6643
2767

Fabiha

Ahmad

Service Coordinator, Women’s Centre
Services
2601

Fatima

Awan

Service Coordinator, Centre for Academic Policy Support (CAPS)
Services
80

Gurpreet

Saini

Societies Accountant & Administrative Assistant
Accounting
(226) 243-7781
2600

Hayat

Abdurhim

Service Coordinator, RAISE
Services
2388

Hilena

Demelie

Elections and Referenda Officer
83

James

Brocklebank

Senior Enterprise Application Integration (EAI) Developer
Information Technology (IT)
(226) 243-6643
2655

Jeffray

Henry

Systems Administrator
Information Technology (IT)
226-243-6643
2603

Jenna

Philips

Sustainability Commissioner, WUSA Sustainability Project (WSP)
Services
2596

Jennifer

Xie

Service Coordinator, Women’s Centre
Services
74

Jess

Boonstra

Accounting Assistant
Accounting
(226) 243-6643
2764

Jill

Knight

Manager, Advocacy and Stakeholder Relations
Advocacy
2452

Jordan

Daniels

Research Coordinator
Marketing & Communications
89

Karl

Kliewer

Accounting Clerk
Accounting
(226) 243-6643
1278

Kierra

Young

Special Events Coordinator
Campus Life, Event
(226) 243-6643
2763

Krishna

Akella

Marketing Specialist
Marketing & Communications
91

Kumar

Patel

Director, Operations & Development
Information Technology (IT)
(226) 499-5114
1803

Kunal

Trivedi

Enterprise Application Integration (EAI) Developer
Information Technology (IT)
(226) 243-6643
2770

Leona

Chan

Manager, Desk Operations
Student Life Centre
519-888-4567, ext 84434
2535

Matthew

Schwarze

Vice-President, Operations and Finance
Executives
(226) 243-7738
559

Melissa

Thomas

Director of Marketing, Communications & Outreach
Marketing & Communications
(226) 499-4495
2592

Midas

Beglari

Service Coordinator, The Glow Centre for Sexual and Gender Diversity
Services
94

Mike

Cimetta

Executive Assistant
Main Office
(226) 243-6448
95

Mike

Ulmer

Food Operations Area Manager
Commercial Operations
(226) 243-6643
2597

Mimika

Hazra

Service Coordinator, MATES
Services
937

Muriuki

Njonjo

AVP Provincial and Federal Affairs
Advocacy
2768

Pratibha

Muthukumarasamy

Service Coordinator, ICSN
Services
98

Pratik

Patel

IT Manager
Information Technology (IT)
(226) 243-6622
2585

Rachel

Mamer

Service Coordinator, Food Support Service
Services
1811

Rachel

Lui

Clubs Manager
Campus Life
(226) 243-8123
2598

Sam

Woolven

Service Coordinator, MATES
Services
2593

Sarah

Mather

Service Coordinator, The Glow Centre for Sexual and Gender Diversity
Services
100

Scott

Pearson

Manager, Facility Operations & Membership
Student Life Centre
(519) 888-4567 x37308
2591

Shreya

Pahwa

Service Coordinator, Co-op Connection
Services
2206

Stacey

Sage

Manager, Communications and Media Relations
Marketing & Communications
(226) 243-6643
2257

Stephanie

Ye-Mowe

Vice President, Education
Executives
(226) 499-7728
Office:
SLC 2118G
101

Suzanne

Burdett

General Manager
(226) 499-5511
2583

Tomi

Kosoko

Services Support Coordinator
Services
2697

Veronica

Nhio-son

AVP Equity
Advocacy
2698

Wren

Lamont

Executive Assistant to the VP, Education Portfolio
2584

Wren

Tourout

Service Coordinator, Off Campus Community
Services
2566

Ying

Guo

AVP Municipal Affairs
Advocacy